Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0084,355
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7644,825
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7664,826
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6374,745
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8714,891
AzulArgentina 7,8944,905
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8556,124
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2265,112
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1856,329
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0836,266
AmberleyAustralia 11,4117,091
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9594,946
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8564,882
AimoresBrazil 6,9344,309
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0324,370
AltamiraBrazil 8,8345,489
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1255,670
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0904,406
ApodiBrazil 7,3094,542
AracajuBrazil 6,9564,323
AracuaiBrazil 7,1504,443
AragarcasBrazil 8,1745,079
AraxaBrazil 7,4924,656
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0904,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,65410,349
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,60410,318
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,5389,655
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,2348,224
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3038,888
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,4979,009
AbecheChad 4,8533,015
AntofagastaChile 9,4685,884
AricaChile 9,7436,054
AltaiChina 10,4826,514
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5157,155
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5137,154
AraucaColombia 11,1866,951
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8397,357
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6867,262
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7797,320
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,7324,183
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6024,103
AswanEgypt 5,9523,699
AsyutEgypt 6,2783,901
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3728,310
AsmaraEritrea 5,1093,175
AssabEritrea 4,9883,100
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4282,752
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1505,064
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4319,589
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,6802,908
AccraGhana 4,8783,032
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8044,849
AthensGreece 7,4964,658
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4664,639
AasiaatGreenland 12,6517,861
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9127,402
AputiteqGreenland 11,8647,373
AkureyriIceland 11,2576,995
AgraIndia 8,2705,139
AhmedabadIndia 7,5664,702
AkolaIndia 7,6884,777
AllahabadIndia 8,4015,220
AmritsarIndia 8,4255,235
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8366,734
AbadanIran 6,9924,345
ArakIran 7,4274,616
AlbengaItaly 8,3925,215
AlgheroItaly 8,0264,987
AmendolaItaly 7,9714,953
AnconaItaly 8,2345,117
ArezzoItaly 8,2485,125
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1023,170
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0623,145
AbashiriJapan 14,2928,881
AburatsuJapan 12,8768,001
AikawaJapan 13,6808,501
AjiroJapan 13,6738,497
AkitaJapan 13,8788,624
AkuneJapan 12,7867,945
AomoriJapan 13,9578,673
AsahikawaJapan 14,1378,785
AsosanJapan 12,8958,013
AmmanJordan 6,8754,272
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5135,911
AinaziLatvia 9,6996,027
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,6451,644
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,8331,760
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,3381,453
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,9391,826
AtarMauritania 7,0424,376
AgalegaMauritius 3,6832,289
AcapulcoMexico 14,4859,001
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0256,851
AltaiMongolia 10,8826,762
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2967,019
AgadirMorocco 7,7114,792
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3115,786
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8736,757
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4077,089
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8247,348
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9047,398
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9047,398
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9047,398
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9047,398
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8597,991
AgadezNiger 5,5563,453
AsuncionParaguay 8,2255,111
ArequipaPeru 9,9696,195
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3827,073
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5108,395
AradRomania 8,4165,230
AjanRussia 13,9358,659
AldanRussia 13,1998,202
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0785,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,9776,821
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,1848,814
AnadyrRussia 15,5579,667
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4946,521
ArmavirRussia 8,3775,205
AstrakhanRussia 8,6565,379
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7949,193
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8735,514
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1785,082
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0685,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9894,964
Abu HamedSudan 5,4683,398
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7302,939
AqiqSudan 5,4113,362
ArbaatSudan 5,5593,454
AromaSudan 5,1063,173
AtbaraSudan 5,2743,277
Abu KamalSyria 7,2264,490
AleppoSyria 7,3544,570
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3505,810
AtakpameTogo 4,9803,094
AdanaTurkey 7,4174,609
AfyonTurkey 7,5754,707
AnkaraTurkey 7,7224,799
AntalyaTurkey 7,3674,578
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1275,050
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0146,223
AberporthUk 9,5815,953
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5925,960
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2285,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4505,251
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6444,129
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6364,124
ArtigasUruguay 7,8894,902
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0778,747
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,0169,331
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,85910,476
Abilene, TxUsa 15,0129,329
Ada, MnUsa 14,9019,260
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8328,596
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4548,360
Akron, OhUsa 13,5998,450
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,6369,716
Albany, GaUsa 13,5688,432
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0368,101
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6139,080
Albion, NeUsa 14,9819,309
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,6879,748
Aledo, IlUsa 14,3918,943
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,9859,312
Algona, IaUsa 14,6599,109
Alice, TxUsa 14,7439,162
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,1028,142
Alliance, NeUsa 15,3789,556
Alma, MiUsa 13,9328,658
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8558,610
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3409,532
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2459,473
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9498,047
Amite, LaUsa 14,1238,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,47010,235
Anderson, InUsa 13,9568,673
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5728,434
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3488,295
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8328,596
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,70310,380
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5878,443
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2088,207
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5468,417
Ashland, WiUsa 14,4468,977
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,90610,506
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7209,147
Athens, GaUsa 13,5698,432
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6578,487
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,9938,074
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,19310,062
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8009,197
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4308,346
Augusta, MtUsa 16,0259,958
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1598,798
Austin, TxUsa 14,7799,184
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8925,526
AndizanUzbekistan 9,0555,627
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1726,943
AdenYemen 5,0513,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -