Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0404,996
ChlefAlgeria 7,7834,836
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6134,731
CeresArgentina 8,3885,213
ChamicalArgentina 8,7375,429
ChepesArgentina 8,7145,415
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0795,020
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9814,959
CórdobaArgentina 8,5135,290
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5065,286
CorrientesArgentina 8,2245,110
CairnsAustralia 11,6377,231
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5896,580
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3415,183
CedunaAustralia 9,6626,004
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0196,847
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9436,800
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6296,605
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6127,216
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2356,981
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4915,898
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9655,571
CharnocksBarbados 10,4276,479
CotonouBenin 4,7892,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8774,274
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8754,272
CabroboBrazil 7,3024,538
CaceresBrazil 8,6865,397
CaetiteBrazil 7,3394,560
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0394,374
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1775,081
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7984,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2224,488
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4854,651
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9064,291
CaparaoBrazil 6,9654,328
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7844,837
CaratingaBrazil 7,0244,365
CaravelasBrazil 6,8384,249
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4594,635
CarolinaBrazil 8,1535,066
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5464,689
CataguasesBrazil 7,0064,354
CatalaoBrazil 7,6544,756
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6134,731
CaxiasBrazil 7,8874,901
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4694,641
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0804,400
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0514,382
ChapecoBrazil 7,6844,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7725,451
CipoBrazil 7,0904,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2805,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1824,463
CordeiroBrazil 6,9474,317
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5764,708
CorumbaBrazil 8,5155,291
CoximBrazil 8,2875,149
CrateusBrazil 7,6124,730
CuiabaBrazil 8,5625,321
CuritibaBrazil 7,4514,630
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,0189,954
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,6689,115
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,77710,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,9298,034
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,1938,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,1998,202
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,1509,414
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,89810,500
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,93910,526
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2547,615
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,33310,150
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3008,265
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6477,859
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3547,677
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,3567,678
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,76210,416
Chatham, NbCanada 12,5517,799
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2888,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6578,487
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6867,883
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5609,048
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,1079,388
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,2848,255
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,6459,722
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7468,542
Comox, BcCanada 16,77010,421
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 15,0729,366
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,9178,648
Coronation, AbCanada 15,8139,827
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,19710,065
ChicoChile 8,3315,177
ChillanChile 8,8805,518
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9495,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2385,741
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4795,269
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9045,533
ChangchunChina 12,8057,957
ChangduChina 9,9716,196
ChangshaChina 11,0936,893
ChengduChina 10,4876,517
ChongqingChina 10,6286,604
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4057,087
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3835,209
CamagueyCuba 12,5897,823
CasablancaCuba 13,0868,132
ChebCzech Republic 8,9525,563
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5585,939
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7487,300
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7897,326
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7427,297
CanarEcuador 11,4507,115
CairoEgypt 6,6214,115
CaenFrance 9,1585,691
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8565,503
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2935,775
CocobeachGabon 3,8702,405
CologneGermany 9,1525,687
ChiosGreece 7,5274,678
CorfuGreece 7,7054,788
ConakryGuinea 6,1703,834
CatacamasHonduras 13,0588,115
CholutecaHonduras 13,0998,140
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3534,569
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1535,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1535,688
ChahbaharIran 7,0264,366
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8786,139
ClonesIreland 9,8666,131
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9056,155
CorkIreland 9,6886,020
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6836,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8594,884
CameriItaly 8,5375,305
CampobassoItaly 7,9914,966
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9164,919
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8334,867
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9274,926
Cape MeleItaly 8,3815,208
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8134,855
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5384,684
CerviaItaly 8,3235,172
CiampinoItaly 8,0555,006
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3505,189
Cisa PassItaly 8,3965,218
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0955,030
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5765,329
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4524,631
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6724,768
ChibaJapan 13,7778,561
ChichibuJapan 13,6988,512
ChichijimaJapan 13,6988,512
ChoshiJapan 13,8478,604
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1254,428
ChilekaMalawi 1,6991,055
ChitedzeMalawi 1,8191,130
ChitipaMalawi 2,2631,406
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5279,648
ComitanMexico 13,7228,527
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7298,531
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,1817,569
ChoirMongolia 11,6717,253
CasablancaMorocco 7,9104,915
ChindeMozambique 1,501933
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5555,316
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8906,767
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1726,942
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4057,087
CondegaNicaragua 13,0298,096
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1905,090
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5237,782
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7927,949
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,7537,925
ChhorPakistan 7,5864,714
ChitralPakistan 8,6035,346
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9364,932
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2935,154
CajamarcaPeru 11,1416,923
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1376,921
ChiclayoPeru 11,2887,015
ChimbotePeru 11,0296,853
CuzcoPeru 10,1616,314
CzestochowaPoland 8,9485,560
CoimbraPortugal 8,5715,326
CalafatRomania 8,1645,073
CeahlauRomania 8,4915,277
ClujRomania 8,4705,264
ConstantaRomania 8,1775,081
CraiovaRomania 8,1955,093
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8828,005
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5137,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9368,660
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,2799,495
Cape UelenRussia 15,7519,788
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,9238,652
CaraRussia 12,7467,920
Cerdyn’Russia 10,3216,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6529,105
ChitaRussia 12,2667,622
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2787,630
CokurdahRussia 14,1748,808
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,1338,161
Cape TownSouth Africa 987613
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8577,989
CaceresSpain 8,4125,227
CadizSpain 8,1285,051
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2635,135
CordobaSpain 8,1905,089
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8944,284
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4335,862
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2495,747
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3405,804
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4935,899
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1915,711
ChumphonThailand 8,8555,503
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7234,799
CorumTurkey 7,8074,851
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4765,267
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4455,248
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4715,885
CernovcyUkraine 8,6395,369
ChernigovUkraine 8,9905,587
CarrascoUruguay 7,6564,758
ColoniaUruguay 7,8214,860
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1726,942
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1638,801
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,0978,139
Camden, ScUsa 13,3658,305
Canton, NyUsa 13,1948,199
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,9039,261
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,9338,037
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7307,911
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,2708,868
Casper, WyUsa 15,6739,739
Centralia, WaUsa 16,80310,442
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2638,242
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2558,237
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5789,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2328,223
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2428,229
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5478,418
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3988,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,2758,249
Chaska, MnUsa 14,6389,096
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7678,555
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0418,104
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9698,059
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,2908,258
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,3069,511
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,5489,662
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1358,783
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1508,793
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,00110,564
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6478,481
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,5599,669
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8238,590
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8138,584
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6928,508
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,7259,150
Clark, SdUsa 14,9849,311
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2568,859
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9758,684
Clayton, NmUsa 15,3889,562
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6468,480
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3228,900
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 17,02410,579
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9148,646
College Park, MdUsa 13,1748,187
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,5409,657
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4618,987
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3748,311
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9328,658
Columbus, InUsa 13,9358,659
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6749,118
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6968,511
Conception, MoUsa 14,7159,144
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9369,281
Conway, ArUsa 14,3698,929
Conway, ScUsa 13,1898,196
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1388,164
Corning, ArUsa 14,3028,888
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0128,086
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6909,129
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,7089,140
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2238,217
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,93710,525
Covington, LaUsa 14,0848,752
Covington, TnUsa 14,2148,833
Crete, NeUsa 14,8939,254
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,7169,766
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6875,398
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6875,398
CaracasVenezuela 10,9966,833
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5506,556
CoroVenezuela 11,3147,030
ChipataZambia 1,8301,137
ChomaZambia 1,389863
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,138707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -