Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2623,891
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5574,696
DavisAntarctica 5,4283,373
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5966,584
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5956,584
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3694,579
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7736,694
DhakaBangladesh 8,9435,557
D’UccleBelgium 9,1945,713
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2344,495
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6535,377
DouradosBrazil 8,1105,040
DoualaCameroon 4,1612,585
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1397,544
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0809,371
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,12610,021
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,34910,159
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0827,508
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,3718,309
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1098,146
Dryden, OnCanada 14,5779,059
DuianChina 10,3696,443
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0605,008
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8453,011
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9187,406
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8417,358
DabaaEgypt 6,7114,171
DakhlaEgypt 6,0983,789
DijonFrance 8,8075,473
DresdenGermany 9,0465,622
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2077,586
DebrecenHungary 8,5605,319
DalatangiIceland 11,0946,894
DaltonganjIndia 8,4705,264
DarbhangaIndia 8,7645,446
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5555,937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5645,943
DumkaIndia 8,7315,426
DwarkaIndia 7,2704,517
DezfulIran 7,1944,471
DublinIreland 9,7616,065
DecimomannuItaly 7,8724,892
DobbiacoItaly 8,5945,340
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2763,278
Deir-AllaJordan 6,8964,285
DagorettiKenya 3,2662,030
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4805,891
DedzaMalawi 1,8081,123
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2566,995
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2337,601
DaweiMyanmar 8,9855,584
De BiltNetherlands 9,3115,786
De KooyNetherlands 9,4065,845
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4115,848
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6337,229
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1566,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8466,740
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0326,234
DalbandinPakistan 7,5664,702
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2005,096
DirPakistan 8,5485,312
DroshPakistan 8,5765,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1456,926
DohaQatar 6,5904,095
DorohoiRomania 8,5945,341
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0857,510
DudinkaRussia 11,9417,420
DzardzanRussia 13,2868,256
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6374,124
DakarSenegal 6,8764,273
DaruSierra Leone 5,8333,625
DurbanSouth Africa 342213
DamazinSudan 4,6302,877
DongolaSudan 5,4013,356
DamascusSyria 7,0394,374
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0404,375
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3084,542
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6795,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7821,729
DjerbaTunisia 7,2124,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5894,716
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0446,241
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7776,076
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6965,404
DonetskUkraine 8,6665,385
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7574,199
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6458,479
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,3178,275
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7619,172
Danville, IlUsa 14,1248,777
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Davenport, WaUsa 16,44110,216
David City, NeUsa 14,9059,262
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7968,573
Dayton, WaUsa 16,48210,242
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7188,524
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,61410,324
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2088,829
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0579,357
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7068,517
Delphine, InUsa 14,0598,737
Denton, MdUsa 13,0978,139
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,5549,666
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6189,084
Deseret, UtUsa 16,25610,101
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,8149,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7838,565
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9878,691
Dillon, MtUsa 16,15310,038
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,1209,395
Dover, DeUsa 13,0978,139
Dover, TnUsa 14,0388,724
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8479,226
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3858,939
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,5359,033
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1708,805
Durham, NhUsa 12,8257,970
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4984,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -