Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6425,370
FarahAfghanistan 7,7754,831
FormosaArgentina 8,2355,118
ForrestAustralia 9,2885,772
FrancistownBotswana 901560
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8964,285
FloraniaBrazil 7,1894,467
FlorestaBrazil 7,2244,489
FlorianoBrazil 7,7524,817
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2954,533
FormosaBrazil 7,7224,798
FortalezaBrazil 7,4904,655
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9354,931
FrancaBrazil 7,4944,657
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,1189,395
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,4869,623
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,5989,693
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0239,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,9599,917
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7489,786
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,4619,607
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,12210,018
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,7549,790
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6007,830
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,5877,822
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1958,199
FayaChad 5,3373,316
FamagustaCyprus 7,1974,472
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5985,964
FarafraEgypt 6,2693,896
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4132,121
FichtelbergGermany 8,9825,582
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0265,609
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8224,860
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2277,598
FaranahGuinea 5,9943,725
FalconaraItaly 8,2375,118
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2995,157
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9664,950
FonniItaly 7,9464,938
FrontoneItaly 8,2375,119
FrosinoneItaly 8,0244,986
FukauraJapan 13,8848,628
FukueJapan 12,6927,887
FukuiJapan 13,4528,359
FukuokaJapan 12,8607,991
FukushimaJapan 13,8648,615
FukuyamaJapan 13,1428,166
FushikiJapan 13,5458,417
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3535,812
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1521,337
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,9811,231
FunchalMadeira 8,3275,175
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6606,624
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8174,858
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2546,372
FaroPortugal 8,2505,127
FerganaRussia 8,9945,589
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0633,767
FalunSweden 10,0586,250
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3905,835
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3065,161
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,0549,976
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,9019,260
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4758,995
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6659,113
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,8869,251
Farmington, MeUsa 12,8157,963
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5919,067
Farmington, MoUsa 14,2568,859
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,0739,366
Fayette, IaUsa 14,4979,009
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,5689,053
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2238,217
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3198,277
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2948,261
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,19710,065
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7848,565
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,14510,032
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8318,595
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2198,836
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,5729,676
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6599,109
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,4639,609
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1738,186
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,6899,128
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,5889,065
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9108,644
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,7789,184
Framingham, MaUsa 12,8367,976
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8278,592
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2398,849
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4848,379
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,1498,171
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,86510,480
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,9829,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -