Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3975,218
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4035,222
JuninArgentina 8,0825,022
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6164,732
JacobinaBrazil 7,2744,520
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3544,570
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9484,317
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0524,382
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,7869,809
JiuquanChina 10,6146,596
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6437,856
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7957,329
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8707,376
JoensuuFinland 10,2306,357
JokioinenFinland 10,0296,232
JyvskylFinland 10,2006,338
JakobshavnGreenland 12,6057,833
JulianehbGreenland 11,9907,451
JagdalpurIndia 7,9474,938
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6405,369
JerusalemIsrael 6,8524,258
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8667,995
JosNigeria 4,7912,977
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5047,149
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5037,148
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,7474,814
JhelumPakistan 8,4635,259
JiwaniPakistan 7,0704,394
JuliacaPeru 9,8876,144
JakutskRussia 13,4858,380
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5865,336
JenisejskRussia 11,4377,107
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,4188,960
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,2008,824
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7022,300
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8103,610
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3893,349
JohannesburgSouth Africa 360224
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1375,057
JubaSudan 3,8262,378
JokkmokkSweden 10,6856,640
JönköpingSweden 9,7656,068
Jonkoping ASweden 9,7636,067
JendoubaTunisia 7,5724,706
JerbaTunisia 7,2424,500
JerseyUk 9,2155,726
JaltaUkraine 8,2345,117
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1298,780
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1018,762
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3098,270
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,2928,881
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,3778,313
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,50410,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -