Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7839,186
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3405,183
ParanaArgentina 8,1725,078
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9774,957
PehuajoArgentina 8,1035,035
PergaminoArgentina 8,0835,023
PigeArgentina 8,0645,011
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4685,262
PosadasArgentina 7,9774,957
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4105,226
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9125,538
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7414,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2105,102
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0225,606
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2825,768
ParakouBenin 5,0583,143
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9984,349
ParacatuBrazil 7,5964,720
ParanaBrazil 7,9184,920
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3774,584
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8894,903
ParintinsBrazil 9,3045,781
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8344,868
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6164,733
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4974,659
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4974,659
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1484,442
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1164,422
PeixeBrazil 8,0114,978
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3684,579
PicosBrazil 7,5874,715
PiraiBrazil 7,0674,392
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8634,886
PompeuBrazil 7,3234,551
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1785,082
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9175,541
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5814,711
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6666,007
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4354,620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0845,024
PosseBrazil 7,6994,784
PlevenBulgaria 8,0915,028
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9524,941
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4415,867
Peace River, AbCanada 15,9559,915
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1228,776
Penticton, BcCanada 16,45510,225
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3938,323
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4348,348
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3958,945
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,79610,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1297,537
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,84710,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9719,303
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,4039,572
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,37710,177
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,72010,390
Princeton, BcCanada 15,2429,472
ParronChile 8,8965,528
Puerto AysenChile 8,4615,258
Puerto MonttChile 8,6995,406
Punta ArenasChile 7,9664,950
PingbianChina 11,2937,017
PeralesColombia 11,4737,129
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8256,727
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7057,895
PragueCzech Republic 8,9275,547
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8447,360
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7467,299
PoloDominican Republic 11,8037,335
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8177,343
PichilingueEcuador 11,5827,197
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6827,259
PuyoEcuador 11,4147,093
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7574,199
ParisFrance 9,0415,618
PerpignanFrance 8,3985,219
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,2202,623
Port-GentilGabon 3,7512,331
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5557,802
PotsdamGermany 9,1935,713
PatrasGreece 7,5374,683
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,3308,284
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8167,343
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7896,705
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9197,406
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8677,996
PecsHungary 8,4275,236
PambanIndia 7,0064,353
PuneIndia 7,2824,525
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3025,159
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2175,728
PadovaItaly 8,4585,256
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5555,316
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6424,749
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6534,756
PantelleriaItaly 7,5304,679
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4235,234
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8954,906
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1965,093
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0945,030
PiacenzaItaly 8,4485,249
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3025,159
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3455,186
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9514,941
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8724,892
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0424,997
PrizziItaly 7,5974,721
PakseLaos 9,7326,048
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6485,374
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1941,985
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1921,983
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3018,887
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0154,981
PatheinMyanmar 8,8475,498
PutaoMyanmar 9,7476,057
PyiMyanmar 9,0165,603
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8317,973
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6037,210
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7957,951
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3832,724
PohangNorth Korea 12,8637,993
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,6727,875
PadidanPakistan 7,5994,722
PanjgurPakistan 7,3744,582
ParachinarPakistan 8,3315,177
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1834,464
PeshawarPakistan 8,4305,238
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2617,619
PilarParaguay 8,2105,102
PiscoPeru 10,5466,553
PiuraPeru 11,4547,118
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9606,189
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6566,622
PoznanPoland 9,1475,684
PrzemyslPoland 8,8105,475
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5545,316
PortalegrePortugal 8,4415,245
Porto Portugal 8,6685,387
PavelecRussia 9,3105,785
PecoraRussia 10,8096,717
PermRussia 10,0676,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2759,492
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1526,309
PjatigorskRussia 8,3105,164
PoronajskRussia 14,2448,851
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4475,249
Providenja BayRussia 15,8539,851
PskovRussia 9,6896,021
PodorSenegal 6,8444,253
PopradSlovakia 8,7455,435
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 548341
PretoriaSouth Africa 403251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0765,018
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9704,331
Port SudanSudan 5,5373,441
ParamariboSuriname 9,6185,977
PiteňSweden 10,5366,547
PalmyraSyria 7,1924,469
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7949,193
PhetchabunThailand 9,3915,836
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3355,801
PhraeThailand 9,4065,845
PhuketThailand 8,6265,360
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6335,365
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2685,759
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9935,588
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4726,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3905,835
PoltavaUkraine 8,8035,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7864,838
PradoUruguay 7,6724,767
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5644,700
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1058,765
Pana, IlUsa 14,2048,826
Paoli, InUsa 13,9358,659
Paris, IlUsa 14,1248,777
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,7549,168
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9328,658
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,7249,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8319,216
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7869,188
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8009,197
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,57010,297
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8108,581
Peoria, IlUsa 14,2778,872
Perry, OkUsa 14,8349,218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0638,118
Philo, OhUsa 13,6238,465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,16710,046
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,1729,428
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3528,918
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,6749,118
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,8519,228
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4898,382
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9978,077
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7677,934
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3028,888
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,16810,047
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,6749,118
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2258,840
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0838,751
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,75110,409
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4268,964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,0788,127
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,75110,409
Portage, WiUsa 14,2678,866
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7947,951
Portland, OregonUsa 16,84310,467
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4288,966
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4368,971
Priest River, IdUsa 16,33310,150
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0658,119
Princeton, InUsa 14,0848,752
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8177,965
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,5199,644
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7946,708
PetaukeZambia 1,7201,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -