Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2925,153
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2255,111
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4265,236
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9324,929
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7565,441
RosarioArgentina 8,1455,061
RichmondAustralia 10,8246,726
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5627,185
RecifeBrazil 6,9014,288
RemansoBrazil 7,5124,668
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9716,196
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9864,341
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4714,642
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9504,940
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,9639,920
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,6459,101
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,4089,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4129,577
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0738,745
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,28910,122
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0868,132
RuoqiangChina 9,8596,127
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8277,349
RandersDenmark 9,6786,014
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8767,380
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7667,311
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,2387,605
RumipambaEcuador 11,5047,149
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5954,099
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4133,985
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5734,085
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2935,775
RostockGermany 9,4025,843
RhodesGreece 7,3084,541
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2646,999
ReykhólarIceland 11,3627,060
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2456,988
RamsarIran 7,7504,816
RashtIran 7,7604,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6525,998
RadicofaniItaly 8,1895,089
Resia PassItaly 8,6295,362
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2945,154
RivoltoItaly 8,4985,281
Rolle PassItaly 8,5555,316
RomeItaly 8,0725,016
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0615,009
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4755,266
RumoiJapan 14,0818,750
RigaLatvia 9,5955,963
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4295,859
RodriguesMauritius 3,7742,345
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,3797,071
RabatMorocco 7,9114,916
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9695,574
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,491926
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4327,104
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1906,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8477,362
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8496,742
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8397,357
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9497,425
RivasNicaragua 12,8768,001
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7184,796
RebolyRussia 10,3626,439
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6035,346
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3493,945
RagaSudan 4,2062,614
RashadSudan 4,5952,856
RenkSudan 4,6022,860
RumbekSudan 4,0232,500
RanongThailand 8,7725,451
Roi EtThailand 9,5955,962
RizeTurkey 7,9374,932
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4085,225
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4735,265
RomnyUkraine 8,9245,546
RovnoUkraine 8,8865,522
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8214,239
RochaUruguay 7,5254,676
Racine, WiUsa 14,1528,794
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2328,223
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,4009,570
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,4039,571
Reading, PaUsa 13,1338,161
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,01710,575
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,8629,857
Redding, CaUsa 17,01210,571
Redlands, CaUsa 16,63010,334
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,82710,457
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0598,737
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,1618,178
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,1618,178
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,3798,314
Rochester, MnUsa 14,5459,038
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3518,296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,8229,210
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2528,856
Rockville, InUsa 14,0408,725
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7349,156
Rome, GaUsa 13,7208,526
Roseau, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,98310,553
Roswell, NmUsa 15,4759,616
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,0978,139
Rushville, IlUsa 14,3778,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -