Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7344,806
UaupesBrazil 10,4586,498
UbatubaBrazil 7,1424,438
UberabaBrazil 7,5774,708
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,3129,515
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1696,319
UpernavikGreenland 12,9048,019
UummannaqGreenland 12,6987,891
UdineItaly 8,5055,285
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7084,790
UenoJapan 13,4068,331
UnzendakeJapan 12,8197,966
UrakawaJapan 14,1468,791
UshibukaJapan 12,7777,940
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7828,564
UwajimaJapan 13,0388,102
UkmergeLithuania 9,4095,847
UtenaLithuania 9,4355,863
UlaangomMongolia 10,8556,745
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6557,243
UlgiiMongolia 10,6736,632
UliastaiMongolia 11,0056,838
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7816,699
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8787,381
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0428,104
UfaRussia 9,7296,046
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4167,716
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8997,394
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1339,404
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0607,494
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7506,680
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4209,582
Ust-MajaRussia 13,7298,531
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7819,185
Umm BeninSudan 4,7642,960
UmeňSweden 10,3776,449
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6576,001
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5965,963
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3695,822
UrfaTurkey 7,4824,649
UsakTurkey 7,5644,700
Uman’Ukraine 8,6875,398
UzgorodUkraine 8,6835,396
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,4318,346
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7298,532
Urbana, IlUsa 14,1248,777
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7718,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -