Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9294,927
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,8854,900
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0364,994
YaoundeCameroon 4,0612,523
YokoCameroon 4,2002,610
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4797,755
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4259,585
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,2429,472
YanjiChina 13,0978,139
YichangChina 11,0916,892
YinchuanChina 11,1026,899
YiningChina 9,8136,098
YariguiesColombia 11,4817,134
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7197,282
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8137,341
YazdIran 7,3724,581
YakushimaJapan 12,7637,931
YamagataJapan 13,8658,616
YamaguchiJapan 12,9758,063
YokkaichiJapan 13,4498,357
YokohamaJapan 13,7338,534
YonagoJapan 13,1828,191
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8117,340
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5147,776
YeMyanmar 9,0255,608
YolaNigeria 4,5792,845
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6757,877
YurimaguasPeru 10,9916,830
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0716,258
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,2008,824
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2845,148
Yakima, WaUsa 16,65410,349
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,51910,265
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,9779,928
York, PaUsa 13,2108,209
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5458,417
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,40110,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -