Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6294,741
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6475,374
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1355,055
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1605,071
ZhengzhouChina 11,4927,141
ZhijiangChina 10,7786,698
ZagrebCroatia 8,4355,241
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6925,401
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4894,654
ZahedanIran 7,4354,620
ZanjanIran 7,6594,760
ZacatecasMexico 15,0099,327
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7977,331
ZinderNiger 5,1883,224
ZhobPakistan 8,0755,018
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8266,727
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8256,727
ZamoscPoland 8,9075,535
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1095,661
ZigalovoRussia 11,9017,396
ZiganskRussia 13,2368,225
ZyryankaRussia 14,4638,988
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4175,231
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7365,429
ZanzibarTanzania 2,8481,770
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8814,898
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6085,349
ZitomirUkraine 8,8465,497
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6925,401
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7995,468
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,26510,107
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,5869,064
ZambeziZambia 1,8121,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -