Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2915,152
BustAfghanistan 7,8104,853
BatnaAlgeria 7,5674,702
BecharAlgeria 7,4574,634
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7064,789
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3194,548
BiskraAlgeria 7,4864,652
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7564,198
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,0044,352
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8384,249
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8514,257
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2413,878
ByrdAntarctica 7,6934,781
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9964,969
BarilocheArgentina 8,5725,327
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8764,894
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7406,674
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4597,121
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4845,893
BrestBelarus 9,0635,632
BrusselsBelgium 9,1945,713
Belize CityBelize 13,4118,334
BeninBenin 4,7892,976
BohiconBenin 4,8843,035
BermudaBermuda 11,8827,384
BageBrazil 7,6374,745
BambuiBrazil 7,3814,587
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1144,421
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3634,575
BarcelosBrazil 9,9936,210
BarraBrazil 7,5404,686
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0384,995
BarreirasBrazil 7,6644,763
BelémBrazil 8,5685,324
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1894,467
BelterraBrazil 9,1315,674
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7354,807
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4204,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4554,632
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7674,827
BrevesBrazil 8,7505,437
BurgasBulgaria 7,9864,962
BurundiBurundi 2,8981,801
BatouriCameroon 4,0092,491
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9918,072
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,58110,303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5189,021
Banff, AbCanada 16,11210,012
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,5448,417
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1027,520
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,9749,927
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7799,184
Blue River, BcCanada 16,29410,126
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3868,318
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,79410,436
Brandon, MbCanada 15,0919,378
Broadview, SkCanada 15,2689,488
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,0528,111
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,86210,478
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0966,895
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,50810,258
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,8229,211
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8692,405
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4322,754
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3655,198
BeijingChina 11,9517,426
BarranquillaColombia 11,7787,319
Benito SalasColombia 11,4087,089
BogotáColombia 11,3907,078
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7915,463
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6482,267
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3112,058
BaniDominican Republic 11,7237,285
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7937,328
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6817,259
BahariyaEgypt 6,4123,985
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5044,042
BiarritzFrance 8,6175,355
BordeauxFrance 8,7255,422
BrestFrance 9,2115,724
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9259,275
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9289,276
BitamGabon 3,8852,414
BanjulGambia 6,7054,167
BerlinGermany 9,1985,716
BrockenGermany 9,1695,698
BokeGuinea 6,3713,959
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5034,041
BudapestHungary 8,5845,334
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5755,328
BangaloreIndia 7,1394,436
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1274,429
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3335,178
BikanerIndia 8,0224,985
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8826,141
BabolsarIran 7,7984,846
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9984,349
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7704,829
Bandar LengehIran 6,8584,262
BirjandIran 7,6804,772
BushehrIran 6,9384,312
BaghdadIraq 7,1764,459
BasraIraq 6,9974,348
BelmulletIreland 9,9626,190
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7806,078
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9124,916
BergamoItaly 8,5295,300
BolognaItaly 8,3745,204
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5825,333
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7554,819
BrindisiItaly 7,8434,874
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2693,274
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3953,352
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7226,041
BeirutLebanon 7,0704,394
BenghaziLibya 6,8704,269
BirzaiLithuania 9,5125,911
BitolaMacedonia 7,8504,878
BlantyreMalawi 1,6991,055
BvumbweMalawi 1,6801,044
BintuluMalaysia 9,7516,060
BamakoMali 6,0223,742
Bko-SMali 6,0093,734
BougounMali 5,8813,655
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3624,575
BaitagMongolia 10,5686,567
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9796,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6557,242
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,0327,477
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9247,410
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1506,929
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,0017,458
BulganMongolia 11,4877,138
BhamawMyanmar 9,5345,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8346,732
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5997,208
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7057,895
BilmaNiger 5,5623,456
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3563,328
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5627,185
BergenNorway 10,1796,325
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1776,324
BjornoyaNorway 11,5627,185
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7966,709
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6216,600
BadinPakistan 7,4534,632
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1825,085
BalakotPakistan 8,5655,322
BarkhanPakistan 7,9614,947
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1417,544
BascoPhilippines 11,5187,158
BialystokPoland 9,1755,701
BejaPortugal 8,3405,183
BragancaPortugal 8,6525,377
BistritaRomania 8,5085,287
BucharestRomania 8,2115,102
BajkitRussia 11,8287,350
BarabinskRussia 10,5806,574
BarnaulRussia 10,6656,627
BerezovoRussia 10,8786,759
BiserRussia 10,1916,333
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1498,171
BogdarinRussia 12,3807,693
BogucanyRussia 11,6867,262
BomnakRussia 13,3378,288
BorRussia 11,5477,176
BorzjaRussia 12,4087,710
BratskRussia 11,7897,326
BelgradeSerbia 8,2725,140
BoSierra Leone 5,9003,666
BontheSierra Leone 5,9233,680
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6775,392
BerberaSomalia 4,8042,985
BusanSouth Korea 12,8007,954
BadajozSpain 8,3765,205
BarcelonaSpain 8,2755,142
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5835,333
BabanusaSudan 4,5202,809
BaselSwitzerland 8,7765,454
BernSwitzerland 8,7115,413
BangkokThailand 9,1755,701
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1905,711
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2495,747
BizerteTunisia 7,6284,740
BalikesirTurkey 7,6654,763
BursaTurkey 7,7304,803
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,2715,140
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9436,179
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8786,138
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8806,139
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5305,922
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3615,817
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3145,788
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,81610,449
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0229,335
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,1588,176
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,3399,532
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,3419,533
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1668,803
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1748,808
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,1269,399
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4908,383
Bedford, MaUsa 12,7927,949
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4879,002
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,04610,593
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,44910,221
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9358,038
Bettles, AkUsa 15,8349,839
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,12910,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9838,689
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,7949,815
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,1938,198
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,8638,615
Bishop, CaUsa 16,73910,402
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,1889,438
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4148,336
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3688,307
Blaine, WaUsa 16,68010,365
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6278,468
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9188,028
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8629,235
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,43910,216
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0558,734
Boonton, NjUsa 13,0278,095
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8077,958
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2788,872
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8888,630
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,3608,924
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6549,106
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9338,037
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2958,883
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3758,311
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2808,874
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,1449,411
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1138,770
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6239,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5319,030
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,25510,101
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4498,357
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7238,528
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4308,345
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2848,876
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4588,363
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,3988,947
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0378,101
Burns, OregonUsa 16,65910,352
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5665,323
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7646,689
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2086,964
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,040647
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,026637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -