Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1514,444
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3174,547
EsquelArgentina 8,4795,269
EzeizaArgentina 7,8704,890
East SaleAustralia 10,2446,366
Esperance (po)Australia 8,6145,353
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6155,353
EssendonAustralia 10,1226,290
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0394,374
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5304,679
EspinosaBrazil 7,3134,545
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,8939,876
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,8699,861
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,8779,866
Edson, AbCanada 16,0509,974
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,83210,459
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,8619,235
Estevan, SkCanada 15,3189,518
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,78710,432
Eureka, NtCanada 13,6608,489
ErlianChina 11,8007,333
El CaranoColombia 11,6847,261
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4845,893
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8587,369
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6237,223
El ArishEgypt 6,7494,194
El TorEgypt 6,4303,996
ErfurtGermany 9,0755,639
EssenGermany 9,1985,716
EsfahanIran 7,3354,558
EilatIsrael 6,5934,097
EsashiJapan 13,9248,653
EldoretKenya 3,4192,125
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,3357,043
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8274,864
EeldeNetherlands 9,3885,834
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1686,940
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0648,118
EnuguNigeria 4,5142,805
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9744,955
EvoraPortugal 8,3945,216
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,3378,288
EkimcanRussia 13,5748,435
Elat’MaRussia 9,4695,884
ElistaRussia 8,5755,328
ErbogacenRussia 12,3577,679
EssejRussia 12,4367,728
Ed DueimSudan 4,8453,011
El FasherSudan 4,7802,970
El GeneinaSudan 4,7902,976
El ObeidSudan 4,7332,941
El ShowakSudan 4,9423,071
En NahudSudan 4,6732,904
EdirneTurkey 7,8944,905
ErzincanTurkey 7,7754,831
ErzurumTurkey 7,8314,866
EskisehirTurkey 7,6904,779
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,9224,923
EntebbeUganda 3,3082,055
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9286,169
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8546,123
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8358,597
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4788,376
Eastport, MeUsa 12,5887,822
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,4889,624
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,8639,236
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,6249,709
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,4148,336
Elko, NvUsa 16,46810,234
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9619,297
Elmira, NyUsa 13,2648,243
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,41110,198
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,0248,093
Erie, PaUsa 13,5268,405
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7899,190
Eugene, OrUsa 16,95410,535
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5529,043
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,15410,659
Eureka, SdUsa 15,1369,406
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,0609,980
Evansville, InUsa 14,0458,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -