Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8034,849
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5605,319
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5385,305
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4925,277
ViennaAustria 8,6965,404
VitebskBelarus 9,4075,846
VassourasBrazil 7,0554,384
VicosaBrazil 7,0494,380
VitoriaBrazil 6,8274,242
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1274,429
VarnaBulgaria 8,0645,011
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,4748,373
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,69610,375
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,7949,815
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,7239,770
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,74310,404
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,77910,427
ValdiviaChile 8,7975,467
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7195,418
VallenarChile 9,1455,683
ValparaisoChile 9,0005,593
VanguardiaColombia 11,3107,028
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4986,524
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7526,060
VestervigDenmark 9,7416,053
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7287,288
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7277,287
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8997,394
VilsandiEstonia 9,7666,069
VaasaFinland 10,2836,390
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1316,917
VeravalIndia 7,2314,493
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9484,939
ValentiaIreland 9,7556,062
VeniceItaly 8,4595,257
VeronaItaly 8,4755,266
VicenzaItaly 8,4805,270
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0925,028
ViterboItaly 8,1345,054
VolterraItaly 8,2625,134
VientianeLaos 9,6085,971
VarenaLithuania 9,2965,777
VilniusLithuania 9,3375,802
VeracruzMexico 14,2418,849
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2795,766
VaernesNorway 10,4196,475
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2736,384
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,0896,891
VillarricaParaguay 8,0935,029
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3165,168
VanavaraRussia 12,0327,477
VasileviciRussia 9,0735,638
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5305,922
VerhojanskRussia 13,6718,495
ViljujskRussia 13,1038,143
VitimRussia 12,5177,778
Vize IslandRussia 12,4787,754
VladivostokRussia 13,2948,261
VolgogradRussia 8,8395,493
VologdaRussia 9,9226,166
VoronezRussia 9,0765,640
Vrangelja IslandRussia 15,1109,390
VytegraRussia 10,0786,262
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0252,501
ValenciaSpain 8,1795,083
ValladolidSpain 8,5585,318
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7745,452
VisbySweden 9,7106,034
VanTurkey 7,7154,794
ValleyUk 9,6896,021
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7355,428
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,03810,588
Valdez, AkUsa 16,44810,221
Valentine, NeUsa 15,1929,440
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,84610,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8969,257
Vevay, InUsa 13,8508,607
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,2038,826
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6669,113
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,4268,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -