Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2375,118
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4305,238
MilianaAlgeria 7,7594,821
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2211,380
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,7994,846
Malarg EArgentina 8,7445,434
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3865,211
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6604,760
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2715,140
MendozaArgentina 8,8225,482
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8195,480
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9954,968
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6277,225
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6035,968
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0775,641
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6925,401
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1226,290
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1216,289
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1656,316
Mount GambierAustralia 9,8356,111
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8566,746
MuharraqBahrain 6,6564,136
MinskBelarus 9,2575,752
MogilevBelarus 9,2635,756
MaunBotswana 1,116694
MacapaBrazil 8,8995,530
MacauBrazil 7,2274,491
MaceioBrazil 6,8904,282
MachadoBrazil 7,3004,536
ManausBrazil 9,5955,962
MarabaBrazil 8,4225,233
MaringaBrazil 7,7884,840
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0815,643
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3014,537
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1994,474
MonteiroBrazil 7,1174,423
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3314,556
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3964,596
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3454,564
MamfeCameroon 4,3542,706
MarouaCameroon 4,6442,886
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,9638,677
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3038,267
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,8529,850
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,0219,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,80210,441
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,8409,843
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,72610,394
Moncton, NbCanada 12,4627,744
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,8017,955
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0888,133
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1128,148
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,4769,617
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,7298,531
Morden, MbCanada 14,9669,300
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,5238,403
MoundouChad 4,3862,726
MatecanaColombia 11,5507,177
MoroniComoros 2,5491,584
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8355,490
MarstalDenmark 9,4995,903
Melville HallDominica 10,7316,668
MichesDominican Republic 11,6387,232
MocaDominican Republic 11,7967,330
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8577,368
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9277,411
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6997,270
MilagroEcuador 11,5387,170
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,7434,190
MinyaEgypt 6,3923,972
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1842,600
MassawaEritrea 5,1593,206
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6416,612
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,9696,195
MarseilleFrance 8,4035,222
MontpellierFrance 8,4535,253
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3865,833
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8888,630
MakokouGabon 3,6682,279
MayumbaGabon 3,3842,103
MitzicGabon 3,7522,331
MkamboGabon 3,6682,279
MoandaGabon 3,4382,137
MouilaGabon 3,5142,184
MagdeburgGermany 9,1875,709
MunichGermany 8,7765,454
MünsterGermany 9,2445,744
MethoniGreece 7,3804,586
MilosGreece 7,3494,567
MitiliniGreece 7,6044,726
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6084,728
MacentaGuinea 5,7783,591
MamouGuinea 6,1203,803
Midway IslandHawaii 17,59410,933
MiskolcHungary 8,6345,365
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9144,297
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5635,321
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2374,497
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6654,763
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8026,712
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5597,183
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3985,219
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7067,274
MashhadIran 8,0294,989
Malin HeadIreland 9,9826,203
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2005,095
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8324,867
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6094,729
MilanItaly 8,5155,291
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5475,311
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1465,062
ManIvory Coast 5,5383,441
MaebashiJapan 13,7088,518
MaizuruJapan 13,3558,299
MakurazakiJapan 12,7657,932
MatsueJapan 13,1608,178
MatsumotoJapan 13,6098,457
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0808,128
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6297,848
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,7219,148
MishimaJapan 13,6618,489
MitoJapan 13,8298,594
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6838,503
MiyakoJapan 14,0338,720
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0347,478
MiyakonojoJapan 12,8537,987
MiyazakiJapan 12,8908,010
MombetsuJapan 14,2228,838
MoriokaJapan 13,9678,679
MuroranJapan 14,0028,701
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1828,192
MutsuJapan 14,0038,701
Ma’AnJordan 6,6734,146
MafraqJordan 6,9214,301
MombasaKenya 3,0901,920
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4323,997
MisratahLibya 6,9784,336
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,4551,526
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,0961,302
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2811,418
MorondavaMadagascar 1,9701,224
MakhangaMalawi 1,6241,009
MangochiMalawi 1,8371,142
MwmosaMalawi 1,6881,049
MzimbaMalawi 2,0401,268
MzuzuMalawi 2,0991,304
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6635,383
MersingMalaysia 8,8245,484
MiriMalaysia 9,9056,155
MaleMaldives 6,1613,828
MenakaMali 5,7103,548
MoptiMali 5,9373,689
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5049,634
MazatlanMexico 15,3969,567
MeridaMexico 13,6918,508
Mexico CityMexico 14,5479,040
MonterreyMexico 14,8919,253
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7549,168
MaantyMongolia 11,6657,249
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5047,149
MatadMongolia 12,2177,592
MurenMongolia 11,3237,036
MarrakechMorocco 7,7454,813
MeknesMorocco 7,8374,870
MideltMorocco 7,6854,776
MaputoMozambique 627390
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,0931,301
MandalayMyanmar 9,2965,776
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1995,717
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9185,542
MindatMyanmar 9,0765,640
MonywaMyanmar 9,2225,731
MyeikMyanmar 8,9185,542
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6205,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1725,700
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8396,736
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8636,750
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7177,281
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3377,045
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1716,942
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9638,055
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9328,036
MagariaNiger 5,1113,176
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0153,117
MaradiNiger 5,2373,254
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8313,002
MakurdiNigeria 4,5922,854
MinnaNigeria 4,8773,031
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5627,806
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6986,648
MajisOman 6,7434,190
MasirahOman 6,4984,038
Muscat  Oman 6,7434,190
MultanPakistan 8,0915,028
MurreePakistan 8,5275,299
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4047,708
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6575,380
MoyobambaPeru 11,0636,874
MactanPhilippines 11,1926,955
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1276,914
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7475,436
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4922,170
MagadanRussia 14,6409,097
MahackalaRussia 8,2975,156
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4727,129
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4737,129
MarkovoRussia 15,3169,518
MinusinskRussia 11,0986,896
MogocaRussia 12,7357,914
MoscowRussia 9,5175,914
MurmanskRussia 10,9376,796
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1303,809
MatamSenegal 6,6404,126
MogadishuSomalia 3,9712,468
MadridSpain 8,3945,216
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3935,216
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0595,008
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0615,009
MelillaSpain 7,8594,884
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0214,985
MalakalSudan 4,3452,700
MbabaneSwaziland 490304
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6755,391
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2865,771
Mae SariangThailand 9,2125,725
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1755,701
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7186,039
MalatyaTurkey 7,6144,731
MersinTurkey 7,3904,592
MuglaTurkey 7,3994,598
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6375,989
ManstonUk 9,3285,796
MeloUruguay 7,6024,724
MercedesUruguay 7,8994,908
MontevideoUruguay 7,6714,767
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5598,426
Madison, FlUsa 13,4458,355
Madison, InUsa 13,8508,607
Madison, NeUsa 14,8999,258
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2838,876
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,8759,243
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1618,800
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2408,849
Marengo, IlUsa 14,2408,849
Marion, InUsa 13,9778,685
Marion, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1818,812
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5269,027
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,2638,242
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,26810,109
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6028,452
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,40410,194
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1328,782
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8358,597
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9259,275
Medford, WiUsa 14,3848,938
Mellette, SdUsa 15,0639,360
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1928,819
Mena, ArUsa 14,5489,040
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0098,705
Mexia, TxUsa 14,7009,135
Mexico, MoUsa 14,4468,977
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0088,083
Midland, TxUsa 15,2349,467
Milan, MnUsa 14,8279,214
Milbank, SdUsa 14,8779,245
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,5809,681
Milford, DeUsa 13,0148,087
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5118,396
Millen, GaUsa 13,4118,333
Millport, OhUsa 13,5658,430
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8087,959
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1658,802
Minden, NeUsa 15,0609,359
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,6089,077
Minonk, IlUsa 14,2268,840
Missoula, MtUsa 16,17910,054
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9148,646
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,3578,922
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,3918,943
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3638,304
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,8279,214
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7958,572
Montrose, CoUsa 15,8259,834
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0478,107
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0498,109
Morganton, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Moro, OrUsa 16,75410,411
Morris, MnUsa 14,8279,214
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3178,897
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4588,363
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7728,558
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,4338,969
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,8908,010
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1708,805
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8938,633
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0358,722
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6859,125
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0116,842
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4677,126
MaracayVenezuela 11,0576,871
MaturinVenezuela 10,6006,587
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3517,053
MeridaVenezuela 11,3117,029
MagoyeZambia 1,481920
MansaZambia 2,0311,262
MbalaZambia 2,3111,436
MfuweZambia 1,8431,145
MisamfuZambia 2,1721,350
MonguZambia 1,6261,010
MpikaZambia 1,9791,230
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8191,130
Mt MakuluZambia 1,533953
MumbwaZambia 1,585985
MwinilungaZambia 1,9791,230
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,084673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -