Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9884,964
TiranaAlbania 7,8964,907
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2573,888
TebessaAlgeria 7,4794,647
TimimounAlgeria 7,1244,427
TindoufAlgeria 7,3834,588
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2944,533
TrelewArgentina 8,0354,993
TucumanArgentina 8,8255,484
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4636,502
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4636,502
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7417,296
TibooburraAustralia 10,4836,514
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5607,183
TshaneBotswana 810504
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7904,841
TarauacaBrazil 10,3546,434
TauaBrazil 7,5424,687
TefeBrazil 10,0366,236
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0524,382
TeresinaBrazil 7,8234,862
TiriosBrazil 9,4935,899
TorresBrazil 7,3304,555
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4415,245
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8874,901
TriunfoBrazil 7,2224,488
TucuruiBrazil 8,5655,322
TuriacuBrazil 8,2585,132
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2328,844
Terrace, BcCanada 16,62310,330
Teslin, YtCanada 16,27910,116
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0919,377
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,4619,608
Thompson, MbCanada 14,8469,225
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3268,903
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7458,542
Tofino, BcCanada 16,86210,478
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5008,389
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5198,401
Trenton, OnCanada 13,3668,306
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3648,926
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2157,591
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8085,473
TaiyuanChina 11,5517,178
TaoyuanChina 11,6757,255
TengchongChina 9,6946,024
TønderDenmark 9,5365,926
TylstrupDenmark 9,7586,064
TystofteDenmark 9,5295,921
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8127,340
TahrirEgypt 6,6774,149
TantaEgypt 6,6944,160
TallinEstonia 9,8686,132
TartuEstonia 9,7396,052
TampereFinland 10,1006,276
TurkuFinland 10,0006,214
ToulonFrance 8,3485,188
ToulouseFrance 8,5355,304
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0829,372
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1508,793
TchibanGabon 3,4182,124
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0965,031
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0305,611
TamaleGhana 5,2723,276
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7794,834
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4524,631
TimehriGuyana 9,9506,183
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1428,166
TelaHonduras 13,2488,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7584,200
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7584,200
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5965,963
TabrizIran 7,7454,813
TeheranIran 7,6464,751
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8634,265
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8314,866
TarvisioItaly 8,5465,311
TermoliItaly 8,0334,992
TorinoItaly 8,5065,286
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5265,298
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6374,746
TrevicoItaly 7,9254,925
TrevisoItaly 8,4785,268
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4535,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5115,289
TabouIvory Coast 5,2813,282
TadotsuJapan 13,1808,190
TakadaJapan 13,6568,486
TakamatsuJapan 13,2088,207
TakayamaJapan 13,5448,416
TanegashimaJapan 12,8057,957
TatenoJapan 13,7918,570
TateyamaJapan 13,7398,538
TokushimaJapan 13,2448,230
TokyoJapan 13,7508,544
TomakomaiJapan 14,0538,733
TottoriJapan 13,2628,241
ToyamaJapan 13,5558,423
ToyookaJapan 13,3148,273
TsuJapan 13,4378,350
TsurugaJapan 13,4268,343
TsuyamaJapan 13,2298,220
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4745,887
TripoliLebanon 7,1444,439
TobrukLibya 6,8124,233
TripoliLibya 7,0564,385
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4995,903
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,5481,584
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9811,231
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,7461,085
ThyoloMalawi 1,6641,034
TawauMalaysia 10,2786,387
TessalitMali 6,1963,850
TimbuktuMali 6,0813,779
TombMali 6,0753,775
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7644,203
TacubayaMexico 14,5479,040
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5319,030
TarialanMongolia 11,4327,104
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1486,928
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2787,008
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3657,062
TangierMorocco 8,0324,991
TarfayaMorocco 7,6854,775
TazaMorocco 7,8014,847
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3005,779
TaungooMyanmar 9,1315,674
ThandweMyanmar 8,9205,543
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7987,953
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8016,712
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5157,155
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7827,321
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6687,251
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2466,988
TahouaNiger 5,4653,396
TillaberyNiger 5,5883,472
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7067,895
TromsoNorway 11,0296,854
TrondheimNorway 10,4216,476
ThumraitOman 5,9523,698
TacnaPeru 9,7536,061
TarapotoPeru 10,9796,823
TrujilloPeru 11,1456,925
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3407,047
TorunPoland 9,1985,716
TimisoaraRomania 8,3735,203
TambovRussia 9,2295,735
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7715,451
TaraRussia 10,5496,555
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3397,046
TermezRussia 8,4895,275
TernejRussia 13,7048,516
TobolskRussia 10,4386,486
TomskRussia 10,9626,812
Tot’MaRussia 10,0286,231
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5456,553
TuapseRussia 8,2485,126
TuraRussia 12,1427,545
TurukhanskRussia 11,7537,304
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8203,616
TortosaSpain 8,2805,145
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1304,430
TokerSudan 5,4223,370
TartousSyria 7,1934,470
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7017,271
TaboraTanzania 2,7531,711
TakThailand 9,2395,741
TrangThailand 8,7175,417
TabligboTogo 4,8643,022
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7742,345
TunisTunisia 7,5734,706
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1515,065
TireeUk 10,0786,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7756,074
TernopilUkraine 8,7705,450
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,5834,712
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6398,475
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,34310,156
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7808,563
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5448,417
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2948,261
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,1268,156
Taunton, MaUsa 12,7957,951
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8009,197
Temple, TxUsa 14,7659,175
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1248,777
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9318,657
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7478,542
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5699,053
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8088,580
Tooele, UtUsa 16,18010,055
Topeka, KsUsa 14,7589,171
Towanda, PaUsa 13,2178,213
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,4689,612
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,9808,066
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,0569,977
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7389,159
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9278,654
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,4979,009
TashkentUzbekistan 8,9545,564
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3016,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -