Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,2625,134
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2095,101
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3034,538
General PicoArgentina 8,2635,134
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9564,944
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9763,092
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,4676,505
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2465,124
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6325,985
GrazAustria 8,5705,326
GancaAzerbaijan 8,0234,986
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0565,006
GomelBelarus 9,0935,651
GrodnoBelarus 9,2265,733
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0114,356
GoianiaBrazil 7,8514,879
GoiasBrazil 7,9724,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0464,378
GrajauBrazil 8,1365,056
GuairaBrazil 7,9714,953
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5004,661
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9134,296
GarouaCameroon 4,5562,831
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8837,384
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,6429,099
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,75110,409
Golden, BcCanada 16,19710,065
Goose, NfCanada 12,4477,735
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7928,570
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,09410,001
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4367,728
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3107,650
GanzhouChina 11,1586,934
GuangzhouChina 10,8846,763
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7847,323
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5627,185
GonderEthiopia 4,7752,967
GourdonFrance 8,6515,376
GrenobleFrance 8,5705,325
GeisenheimGermany 9,0265,609
GorlitzGermany 9,0335,613
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0485,001
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4898,382
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9576,187
GoaIndia 7,0384,373
GuwahatiIndia 9,1995,716
GelaItaly 7,5114,667
GenoaItaly 8,4145,229
GhediItaly 8,4915,276
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8684,889
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9464,938
GrossetoItaly 8,1875,088
GrottaglieItaly 7,8354,869
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0605,009
GuidoniaItaly 8,0735,017
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3203,306
GifuJapan 13,4798,376
GaoMali 5,8673,646
GuamMariana Islands 13,3678,306
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0039,323
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8179,207
GuaymasMexico 15,9709,924
GaluutMongolia 11,1486,927
GemertNetherlands 9,2415,743
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0027,458
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4077,089
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
GayaNiger 5,2573,267
GardermoenNorway 10,0676,256
GeiloNorway 10,1446,304
GdanskPoland 9,3465,808
GalatiRomania 8,3165,168
Gor’KijRussia 9,6365,988
GorznyjRussia 8,2815,146
GridinoRussia 10,6066,591
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5452,824
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,7403,567
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3165,168
GijonSpain 8,7775,454
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5362,818
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8953,042
GoteborgSweden 9,7856,080
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7936,085
GothenburgSweden 9,7846,080
GunnarnSweden 10,5226,538
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6735,390
GabesTunisia 7,2614,512
GafsaTunisia 7,3534,569
GiresunTurkey 7,8904,903
GoztepeTurkey 7,8104,853
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1605,071
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9674,951
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,9436,179
GajvoronUkraine 8,6395,369
GeniceskUkraine 8,4265,236
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9608,675
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,0679,984
Galva, IlUsa 14,3148,895
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4808,998
Geneva, NeUsa 14,9769,306
Genoa, NeUsa 14,9769,306
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,6029,695
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4988,388
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,0888,133
Golconda, NvUsa 16,56410,293
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,1488,170
Goodland, KsUsa 15,2809,495
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,1449,411
Grafton, NdUsa 14,8969,257
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2398,849
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,0039,323
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,8699,861
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9728,682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,02010,576
Gravette, ArUsa 14,6169,082
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,9659,921
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2028,825
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9568,673
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9608,675
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3408,289
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8888,630
Greenville, MsUsa 14,2318,843
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8738,621
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4848,379
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6999,134
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5018,389
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4748,373
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,3498,916
Groton, CtUsa 12,8377,977
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,32810,146
GuanareVenezuela 11,1936,955
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2016,961
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5626,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -