Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0695,014
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,0945,030
QubaAzerbaijan 8,1525,066
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4784,647
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0738,745
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,9738,062
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,42410,206
QuinteroChile 9,0215,606
QingdaoChina 12,1057,522
QiqiharChina 12,8157,963
QuitoEcuador 11,5417,172
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8666,752
QuettaPakistan 7,8294,865
Quanah, TxUsa 15,0529,354
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5368,411
Quang TriVietnam 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -