Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3525,190
ShkoderAlbania 7,9834,961
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6684,765
SaltaArgentina 8,9535,563
San AntonioArgentina 8,1335,054
San LuisArgentina 8,5955,341
San RafaelArgentina 8,6975,404
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2645,135
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6985,405
SarmientoArgentina 8,2035,098
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8246,726
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8336,732
SalzburgAustria 8,6975,404
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1005,034
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9774,957
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,0785,020
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7566,062
SaveBenin 4,9423,071
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1135,663
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1905,089
SalvadorBrazil 6,9924,345
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6704,766
SantaremBrazil 9,1185,666
SantosBrazil 7,2394,499
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4714,642
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6285,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2894,530
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3894,592
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8454,875
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1964,472
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8524,258
São PauloBrazil 7,2864,528
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4634,638
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1006,276
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2834,526
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1054,415
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2404,499
SobralBrazil 7,6624,761
SoureBrazil 8,6175,355
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6754,769
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4824,649
SurubimBrazil 6,9904,343
SadovoBulgaria 7,9494,940
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8924,904
SofiaBulgaria 8,0134,980
SiemreapCambodia 9,4545,875
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0317,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,8599,855
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,5207,780
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,86610,481
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,7778,561
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5767,815
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,5049,634
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9498,668
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8938,012
Scott, SkCanada 15,6359,715
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7177,903
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3177,654
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9568,051
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,4989,631
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,5779,058
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5169,020
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,8649,858
Smithers, BcCanada 16,53210,273
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1307,538
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4137,713
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,6249,709
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,6329,714
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1317,538
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9284,927
SalCape Verde 7,4494,629
SantiagoChile 8,9405,556
SewellChile 8,8835,520
ShanghaiChina 11,9867,448
ShantouChina 11,1826,949
ShenyangChina 12,5907,824
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5367,790
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7387,294
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6317,849
SibenikCroatia 8,2085,101
SplitCroatia 8,1765,081
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4855,894
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6586,001
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7717,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6327,229
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6727,253
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7847,323
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6747,254
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6997,270
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8287,350
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7527,303
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8327,352
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5747,192
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7007,271
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8167,343
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8797,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6897,264
San GabrielEcuador 11,5217,159
SalloumEgypt 6,7704,207
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5104,046
SohagEgypt 6,2293,871
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4874,031
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3188,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1894,468
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7516,681
StrasbourgFrance 8,8815,519
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1875,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4895,897
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1795,082
SchleswigGermany 9,4815,891
StuttgartGermany 8,8715,513
SamosGreece 7,4524,631
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5994,722
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2144,483
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,4997,767
SiguiriGuinea 5,9983,727
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3298,283
SzegedHungary 8,4365,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5855,335
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3497,052
SagarIndia 8,0605,008
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6285,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0727,502
SemnanIran 7,7104,791
ShahroudIran 7,8524,879
ShirazIran 7,0664,391
ShannonIreland 9,7796,077
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3755,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9864,963
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7454,813
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3545,191
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0284,989
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7194,797
SigonellaItaly 7,5344,682
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2303,250
SagaJapan 12,8427,980
SaigoJapan 13,2078,207
SakaiJapan 13,1778,188
SakataJapan 13,8398,600
SapporoJapan 14,0438,726
SaseboJapan 12,7887,947
SendaiJapan 13,9128,645
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0618,116
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9218,030
ShinjoJapan 13,8748,622
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3298,283
ShirakawaJapan 13,8278,592
ShizuokaJapan 13,6108,457
SumotoJapan 13,2838,254
SuttsuJapan 13,9498,668
SuwaJapan 13,6158,461
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5785,952
SavannakhetLaos 9,7136,036
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4895,896
SiluteLithuania 9,4325,861
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9494,940
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,8671,782
SalimaMalawi 1,8791,168
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3856,453
SibuMalaysia 9,5885,958
SanMali 5,8753,651
SegouMali 5,9663,707
SikassoMali 5,7533,575
St. BrandonMauritius 3,5732,221
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0138,708
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3257,037
SainshandMongolia 11,7267,287
SafiMorocco 7,8694,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6524,755
SittweMyanmar 8,9055,533
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0146,223
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9877,449
SaiqOman 6,6604,138
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8943,663
SurOman 6,7064,167
SialkotPakistan 8,4775,268
SibbiPakistan 7,8234,862
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1145,042
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3536,433
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3097,028
SandomierzPoland 8,9155,540
SniezkaPoland 8,9765,578
SuwalkiPoland 9,2895,772
SzczecinPoland 9,2815,767
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2955,155
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1895,710
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3247,037
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9651,842
Satu MareRomania 8,5875,336
SibiuRomania 8,3585,194
SulinaRomania 8,2835,147
SadrinskRussia 10,0926,272
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9316,171
SalekhardRussia 11,1616,935
SaratovRussia 9,1745,701
SejmcanRussia 14,6289,090
SelagoncyRussia 12,8297,972
Simusir IslandRussia 14,8979,257
SkovorodinoRussia 13,0108,084
SmolenskRussia 9,3585,815
SociRussia 8,2025,097
SortovalaRussia 10,1276,293
SuntarRussia 12,8687,997
SurgutRussia 10,8906,767
SverdlovskRussia 10,0746,260
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3336,421
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0336,856
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9712,467
SeychellesSeychelles 4,0262,502
SingaporeSingapore 8,7785,455
SliacSlovakia 8,7095,412
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7167,902
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5987,829
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5205,294
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6195,356
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7015,407
SevilleSpain 8,1945,092
SennarSudan 4,8122,990
ShambatSudan 5,0313,126
ShendiSudan 5,1573,204
StenseleSweden 10,5326,545
StockholmSweden 9,8986,150
StorlienSweden 10,3886,455
SundsvallSweden 10,2516,370
SantisSwitzerland 8,7065,410
SongeaTanzania 2,2361,390
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7026,029
SongkhlaThailand 8,7905,462
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1825,705
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7705,450
SurinThailand 9,5105,910
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2783,280
SokodeTogo 5,1083,174
SfaxTunisia 7,3354,558
SousseTunisia 7,4544,632
SamsunTurkey 7,9034,911
SiirtTurkey 7,6264,739
SivasTurkey 7,7434,812
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,1255,049
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4225,855
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2286,356
SarataUkraine 8,3805,207
SarnyUkraine 8,9635,570
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2565,130
SumyUkraine 8,9425,557
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7734,209
SaltoUruguay 7,9714,953
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,99310,560
Safford, AzUsa 15,9769,928
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9498,047
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2468,231
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,3038,888
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,9769,306
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6659,113
Salem, InUsa 13,9358,659
Salem, OrUsa 16,90410,504
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,14810,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0659,362
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8309,216
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,64110,341
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,08610,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3237,036
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,99510,561
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,5989,071
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,90710,506
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,94510,530
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4858,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9418,663
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3218,278
Scott City, KsUsa 15,2129,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,4449,597
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9358,659
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,72710,395
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,73310,398
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7809,184
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,63310,336
Selma, AlUsa 13,8408,600
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9178,027
Seymour, InUsa 13,9358,659
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8278,592
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,6909,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,4768,995
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8509,228
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,8839,248
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0168,710
Southport, NcUsa 13,1028,141
Sparta, IlUsa 14,2338,845
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5148,398
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6099,078
Spokane, WaUsa 16,39910,190
Spooner, WiUsa 14,5099,016
Springfield, IlUsa 14,2628,862
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5389,034
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,62710,332
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,6779,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,3028,887
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2598,861
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9978,077
State College, PaUsa 13,3048,267
State University, MsUsa 14,0508,731
State University, NmUsa 15,6839,746
Staunton, VaUsa 13,3288,282
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,7209,768
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4618,986
Stockton, CaUsa 16,98310,553
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7559,169
Storrs, CtUsa 12,8848,006
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5489,040
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2608,240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,64010,341
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,5319,030
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8099,202
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2298,220
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,6855,397
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3947,080
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9096,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1226,290
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4934,656
SocotraYemen 5,4583,391
SenangaZambia 1,532952
SerenjeZambia 1,8111,125
SeshekeZambia 1,357843
SolweziZambia 1,9091,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -