Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7984,846
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6194,113
OranArgentina 8,9375,553
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0826,265
OstendeBelgium 9,2755,763
ObidosBrazil 9,2255,732
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5813,468
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2538,236
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2528,235
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7415,432
OdenseDenmark 9,5575,939
OtavaloEcuador 11,5437,173
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7888,568
OuluFinland 10,4826,513
OroomiehIran 7,6684,765
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0244,986
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7213,555
ObihiroJapan 14,1938,819
OfunatoJapan 14,0008,700
OitaJapan 12,9568,051
OkayamaJapan 13,2078,207
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4647,745
OmaezakiJapan 13,5828,440
OmuJapan 14,1948,821
OnahamaJapan 13,8818,626
OsakaJapan 13,3488,294
OshimaJapan 13,6888,506
OtaruJapan 14,0208,712
OwaseJapan 13,3888,319
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6234,737
OujoaMorocco 7,7674,827
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9718,060
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9636,813
OphirNew Zealand 10,8956,770
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8907,388
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7286,667
OcotalNicaragua 13,0498,109
OrlandNorway 10,4626,501
OsloNorway 10,0436,241
OhotskRussia 14,2208,837
OkhotskRussia 14,2208,837
OlekminskRussia 12,9658,057
OlenekRussia 12,8217,967
OmskRussia 10,3476,430
OnegaRussia 10,4076,467
OrenburgRussia 9,4035,843
OymyakonRussia 14,1658,802
OviedoSpain 8,7675,448
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3516,432
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2086,344
OdessaUkraine 8,4305,238
OvrucUkraine 8,9675,572
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7098,519
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,9819,309
Oakland, MdUsa 13,3468,294
Oakley, IdUsa 16,29910,128
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1878,816
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1948,199
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8789,245
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7039,137
Olivia, MnUsa 14,7509,166
Olympia, WaUsa 16,79810,438
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8039,199
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8139,205
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0208,712
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1998,202
Orono, MeUsa 12,7407,917
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2318,843
Oswego, NyUsa 13,2698,245
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2258,840
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7039,137
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,0068,703
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8668,617
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5489,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -