Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6554,136
In SalahAlgeria 6,8284,243
InnsbruckAustria 8,6685,386
IbiriteBrazil 7,1964,472
IguatuBrazil 7,4144,607
IlheusBrazil 6,9584,324
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2525,128
IndaialBrazil 7,3834,588
IpameriBrazil 7,6964,783
IraiBrazil 7,7384,808
IreceBrazil 7,4034,601
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2014,475
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4415,867
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1435,681
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1804,462
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9374,311
ItapevaBrazil 7,4794,647
ItirucuBrazil 7,1144,421
ItuacuBrazil 7,2234,488
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0244,986
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9889,314
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,6408,476
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,5059,635
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,1958,199
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0418,725
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6065,969
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,2337,602
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6884,778
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8237,347
IzobambaEcuador 11,5377,169
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6814,151
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3098,270
IoanninaGreece 7,7054,788
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,6037,832
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7637,310
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7584,821
IranshahrIran 7,2114,481
IstranaItaly 8,4835,272
IidaJapan 13,5758,436
IizukaJapan 12,8918,010
IrakoJapan 13,4848,379
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8787,381
IrozakiJapan 13,6388,475
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9107,401
IshinomakiJapan 13,9518,669
IwamizawaJapan 14,0828,751
IzuharaJapan 12,7897,947
IrbidJordan 6,9364,310
IfraneMorocco 7,7844,837
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7196,661
IlorinNigeria 4,8663,024
InchonNorth Korea 12,6847,882
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9767,442
IslamabadPakistan 8,4845,272
IquitosPeru 10,8416,737
IloiloPhilippines 11,0746,881
IasiRomania 8,5045,285
IcaRussia 15,0209,333
IlirnejRussia 15,0539,354
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,8048,578
IrkutskRussia 11,7217,283
Ivdel’Russia 10,4466,491
IbizaSpain 8,0515,003
IspartaTurkey 7,4644,638
IstanbulTurkey 7,8174,858
IzmirTurkey 7,5344,681
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7105,413
IzmailUkraine 8,3065,161
Imperial, NeUsa 15,3129,515
Independence, KsUsa 14,7629,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,0898,134
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9738,683
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6429,098
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,6279,090
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2838,254
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,5949,069
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2108,830
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,2408,227
IsokaZambia 2,2011,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -