Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4816,513
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3584,573
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9576,809
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0307,476
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8435,495
WoomeraAustralia 9,9676,193
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1656,316
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8447,981
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5738,435
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,15810,041
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,28910,122
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6588,487
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7548,547
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,8989,258
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,3489,537
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2857,013
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,99711,805
WajimaJapan 13,5488,419
WakamatsuJapan 13,8108,582
WakayamaJapan 13,3028,266
WakkanaiJapan 14,1048,764
WajirKenya 3,7052,302
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,485923
WindhoekNamibia 1,280795
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8127,340
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8747,379
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,319
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5397,171
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6707,252
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8657,373
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6197,220
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4757,130
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8247,348
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9067,399
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1116,904
WintonNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
WarsawPoland 9,0825,644
WroclawPoland 9,0025,594
WonsanSouth Korea 12,8127,962
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9043,047
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,7013,543
WauSudan 4,1172,558
WaddingtonUk 9,5655,944
Waco, TxUsa 14,7669,176
Wake IslandUsa 15,7589,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,1339,404
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8999,258
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5718,433
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,51910,265
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Warren, OhUsa 13,5658,430
Warren, PaUsa 13,4288,344
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,3608,924
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,1788,189
Washington, IaUsa 14,4758,995
Washington, InUsa 14,0208,712
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1668,803
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2448,230
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9069,263
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2548,858
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8358,597
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6828,502
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3948,323
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,0228,713
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0138,708
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,8459,225
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6389,096
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5408,414
West Chester, PaUsa 13,1288,158
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0198,090
West Point, GaUsa 13,6908,507
West Point, NyUsa 12,9978,077
White Hall, IlUsa 14,2758,871
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9568,673
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,9329,279
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,8969,257
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,48410,243
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,1478,170
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1168,151
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5718,433
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,2408,227
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,3849,560
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,1288,158
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,0858,131
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1028,142
Windsor, IlUsa 14,1908,818
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5768,437
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6779,121
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,63210,335
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,6749,118
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3658,305
Winslow, AzUsa 16,0609,980
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3978,325
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3028,266
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -