Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4015,220
NeuquenArgentina 8,4545,253
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0384,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2877,635
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1886,952
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7066,653
NuriootpaAustralia 9,9226,166
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7077,896
NatitingouBenin 5,2203,244
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9524,320
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3412,697
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2802,659
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6407,855
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,74510,405
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4167,716
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,1128,148
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,6399,718
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,5839,683
North Bay, OnCanada 13,5628,427
N’DjamenaChad 4,7992,982
NanchangChina 11,3787,070
NanjingChina 11,7927,328
NanningChina 10,3836,452
NicosiaCyprus 7,1944,471
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4765,888
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7307,289
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8347,354
NegeleEthiopia 4,0632,525
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8698,618
NandiFiji 13,8698,618
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1476,306
NancyFrance 8,9285,548
NantesFrance 8,9895,586
NiceFrance 8,3725,203
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2975,777
NurembergGermany 8,9135,539
NurnbergGermany 8,9145,539
NaxosGreece 7,3884,591
NanortalikGreenland 11,9197,406
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,9847,447
NordGreenland 12,5817,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,4207,718
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6243,495
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8694,890
New DelhiIndia 8,3275,174
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9234,924
NaganoJapan 13,6408,476
NagasakiJapan 12,7837,944
NagoJapan 12,3617,681
NagoyaJapan 13,4908,383
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3187,655
NaraJapan 13,3768,312
NazeJapan 12,5777,816
NemuroJapan 14,3898,941
NiigataJapan 13,7468,542
NikkoJapan 13,7558,547
NobeokaJapan 12,9368,038
NairobiKenya 3,2662,030
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,09810,625
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3125,786
NidaLithuania 9,4305,860
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7881,732
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,3301,448
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,0931,300
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,9531,214
NaraMali 6,1963,850
NioroMali 6,3383,938
NemaMauritania 6,3243,930
NouakchottMauritania 7,0364,372
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7917,948
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7377,293
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4087,089
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,174
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9158,025
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0843,159
NiameyNiger 5,4803,406
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9046,776
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1636,937
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0767,504
NawabshahPakistan 7,5614,698
NokkundiPakistan 7,4714,642
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8435,495
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1256,913
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9886,828
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,6477,859
NikolaevRussia 8,5025,283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,0918,756
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6549,728
NizneangarskRussia 12,2017,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,5637,186
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6276,604
NovgorodRussia 9,7736,073
NovosibirskRussia 10,7596,686
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9764,335
No. 6Sudan 5,5943,476
NyalaSudan 4,6082,864
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7766,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2535,750
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8085,474
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4975,902
NarathiwatThailand 8,8615,506
NigdeTurkey 7,5194,672
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1415,059
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5795,331
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8308,594
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8308,594
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9178,648
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2298,842
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5869,064
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,7927,949
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,0178,089
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,4848,379
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5239,025
New London, WiUsa 14,2518,855
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0548,733
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0778,747
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6659,113
New YorkUsa 12,9978,077
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,9698,059
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9828,067
Newark, NjUsa 13,0018,079
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0568,735
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4548,360
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8509,228
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6908,507
Newport, TnUsa 13,6018,452
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,9989,941
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,0458,106
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,9349,280
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,06010,601
North Loup, NeUsa 15,0649,361
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,2039,447
Norton, KsUsa 15,1409,408
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7038,515
NdolaZambia 1,8181,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -