Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4165,230
LuandaAngola 2,7181,689
LuenaAngola 2,1011,306
La PlataArgentina 7,8104,853
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1085,660
La RiojaArgentina 8,8335,489
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3055,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1865,087
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5205,295
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,9996,214
LavertonAustralia 10,1036,278
LearmonthAustralia 8,5095,288
LongreachAustralia 11,0696,879
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0706,879
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5337,167
Low HeadAustralia 10,0096,220
LinzAustria 8,7255,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2876,392
LerwickUk 10,2866,392
La PazBolivia 9,6465,994
LavrasBrazil 7,2324,494
LencoisBrazil 7,2934,532
LinharesBrazil 6,8424,252
LondrinaBrazil 7,7194,796
LomBulgaria 8,1445,060
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,3159,517
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9888,692
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,9739,304
Langara, BcCanada 16,83110,459
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2348,845
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,9919,937
London, OnCanada 13,6258,467
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,5328,409
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0119,328
Lytton, BcCanada 16,53910,277
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8294,865
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1765,702
LanzhouChina 10,7936,707
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4085,846
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0696,878
LimonCosta Rica 12,5297,786
LarnacaCyprus 7,1674,453
LimassolCyprus 7,1404,437
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9631,220
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4981,552
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6696,008
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6047,211
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7857,323
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6697,251
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8617,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6377,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3907,078
LuxorEgypt 6,1403,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3698,308
Laucala BayFiji 13,8868,629
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0496,244
Le MansFrance 9,0125,600
LilleFrance 9,2015,718
LyonFrance 8,6495,375
LambarnGabon 3,6682,280
LastourvilleGabon 3,5332,195
LibrevilleGabon 3,8262,377
LeipzigGermany 9,0965,652
LindenbergGermany 9,1585,691
LamiaGreece 7,6034,725
LarissaGreece 7,6854,775
LemnosGreece 7,6994,784
LimnosGreece 7,7024,786
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7906,705
LabeGuinea 6,2143,861
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,95211,777
La CeibaHonduras 13,1898,196
La MesaHonduras 13,2788,251
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8025,469
LudhianaIndia 8,4295,238
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3734,582
LatinaItaly 8,0214,984
LatronicoItaly 7,8084,852
LecceItaly 7,7944,843
LodwarKenya 3,7102,305
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6866,019
LiepajaLatvia 9,5595,940
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4575,876
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0265,609
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9094,915
LabuanMalaysia 10,0806,264
LuqaMalta 7,3734,582
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6526,619
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,7979,816
LashioMyanmar 9,4955,900
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0346,857
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5587,182
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4877,138
LagosNigeria 4,7542,955
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2126,346
LillehammerNorway 10,1696,319
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3855,210
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3975,218
LimaPeru 10,7296,667
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3157,031
LisbonPortugal 8,4665,261
LeninbadRussia 8,8765,516
LevsiRussia 10,4946,521
LungiSierra Leone 6,0633,767
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4825,271
LanzaroteSpain 7,8114,854
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5445,309
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6015,345
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5815,332
LatakiaSyria 7,2634,513
LampangThailand 9,3575,814
LoeiThailand 9,5045,906
Lop BuriThailand 9,2455,745
LomeTogo 4,8413,008
LeemingUk 9,7066,031
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2876,392
London, EnglandUk 9,3865,832
London-GatwickUk 9,3555,813
LynehamUk 9,4385,865
L’VovUkraine 8,8065,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5855,335
LozovajaUkraine 8,7425,432
LubnyUkraine 8,8375,491
LuckUkraine 8,9005,530
LuganskUkraine 8,7395,431
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,4458,976
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,3918,943
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2448,851
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3568,921
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4108,333
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0958,138
Laketown, UtUsa 16,0539,976
Lamar, MoUsa 14,6029,074
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8429,223
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,3918,943
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,8589,854
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9629,297
Laramie, WyUsa 15,6199,706
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8699,240
Larned, KsUsa 15,0379,344
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,3879,562
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,46310,230
Laurel, MdUsa 13,1808,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7039,137
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8257,970
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,8229,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5169,020
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6179,083
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,6749,118
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9258,653
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5158,398
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9258,653
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,41010,198
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7827,943
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6179,083
Lexington, VaUsa 13,3488,295
Libby, MtUsa 16,23110,086
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8709,241
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,2638,242
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,9829,310
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,3848,938
Llano, TxUsa 14,9179,270
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,3969,567
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,73610,400
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,74510,406
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,76010,415
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6959,753
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1698,183
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8948,634
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0508,731
Loup City, NeUsa 15,0599,358
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1988,202
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2319,465
Luling, TxUsa 14,7579,170
Lusk, WyUsa 15,5109,638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,3148,273
LivingstoneZambia 1,290802
LundaziZambia 1,9841,233
LusakaZambia 1,549963
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,560969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -