Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9514,941
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1464,441
HuamboAngola 2,2001,367
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9646,192
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9256,167
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9106,158
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2406,985
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5275,920
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,34610,157
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3237,658
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,3297,661
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5328,409
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4457,733
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7448,541
Hay River, NtCanada 15,5879,686
Hope, BcCanada 16,58010,303
HaikouChina 10,4186,474
HailarChina 12,5807,818
HamiChina 10,4736,508
HetanChina 9,1895,710
HavanaCuba 13,0838,130
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6457,236
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5867,200
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8747,378
HelwanEgypt 6,5934,097
HurguadaEgypt 6,3143,923
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6096,593
HelsinkiFinland 9,9546,185
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9696,195
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6039,074
HamburgGermany 9,3775,827
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3775,827
HannoverGermany 9,2575,753
HelgolandGermany 9,4745,887
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7325,426
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1934,470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6167,839
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,91711,755
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,97611,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,0526,868
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5464,689
HaifaIsrael 6,9544,321
HaboroJapan 14,0928,757
HachijojimaJapan 13,6778,499
HachinoheJapan 14,0138,708
HagiJapan 12,9808,066
HakodateJapan 13,9758,684
HamadaJapan 13,0548,112
HamamatsuJapan 13,5438,415
HikoneJapan 13,4308,345
HimejiJapan 13,2788,251
HiradoJapan 12,7807,942
HirooJapan 14,1928,819
HiroshimaJapan 13,0728,123
HitaJapan 12,8998,016
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8427,980
HunLibya 6,6144,110
HomboriMali 5,8703,647
HomalinMyanmar 9,3845,831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1005,655
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2777,008
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1296,916
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7486,679
HororataNew Zealand 11,1416,923
HyderabadPakistan 7,4884,653
HuanucoPeru 10,7706,692
HelPoland 9,3695,822
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6618,489
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,7276,666
HatangaRussia 12,6007,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0466,864
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6952,296
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4994,039
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6325,364
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3508,296
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6287,847
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9468,045
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9504,319
HalaibSudan 5,8143,613
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0393,131
HudeibaSudan 5,2593,268
HaparandaSweden 10,5836,576
HarnosandSweden 10,2586,375
HamaSyria 7,2304,493
HassakahSyria 7,4494,629
Hua HinThailand 9,0505,624
HakkariTurkey 7,6284,740
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6165,976
HersonUkraine 8,4615,258
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7575,442
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6859,125
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9358,038
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1708,805
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2048,205
Hart, MiUsa 14,0298,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9228,030
Hartington, NeUsa 14,9239,273
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5308,408
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,3919,564
Hays, KsUsa 15,0479,350
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,10810,631
Hebron, NeUsa 14,9709,302
Helena, MtUsa 16,0369,965
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3748,311
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1698,183
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4858,379
Hermit, CoUsa 15,7379,779
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1868,815
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7498,544
Highmore, SdUsa 15,0639,360
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0478,107
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,1908,818
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9148,646
Holly, CoUsa 15,2999,507
Homer, AkUsa 16,64310,342
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,1058,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0148,709
Horton, KsUsa 14,7569,169
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,3919,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4018,328
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9308,657
Houma, LaUsa 14,1088,767
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5509,042
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6288,468
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8958,634
Huron, SdUsa 15,0029,323
HanoiVietnam 10,0836,266
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5695,946
HarareZimbabwe 1,321821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -