Lesotho flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maseru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maseru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maseru with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3445,185
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8854,900
KhostAfghanistan 8,2785,144
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5165,292
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,9764,335
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7335,427
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5505,313
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0294,989
KandiBenin 5,2123,239
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,44310,218
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8348,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8368,598
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,41510,201
Kenora, OnCanada 14,6939,131
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2968,262
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,4699,613
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,0819,372
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0758,125
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1398,165
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1485,685
KashiChina 9,1465,684
KunmingChina 10,0416,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0491,895
KhargaEgypt 6,1003,791
KosseirEgypt 6,2083,858
KajaaniFinland 10,4086,468
KuopioFinland 10,2546,372
KuusamoFinland 10,5966,585
KarlsruheGermany 8,9125,538
KasselGermany 9,1375,678
KonstanzGermany 8,7555,440
KumasiGhana 5,0723,152
KalamataGreece 7,4044,601
KerkiraGreece 7,7054,788
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3094,542
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,5027,769
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7577,306
KankanGuinea 5,9193,678
KindiaGuinea 6,1523,823
KissidougouGuinea 5,8943,663
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,00011,807
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8986,772
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8986,772
KeszthelyHungary 8,5215,295
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0936,893
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6945,403
KotaIndia 7,9574,945
KozhikodeIndia 6,8664,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0366,237
KermanIran 7,3234,551
KermanshahIran 7,3754,583
Khoram AbadIran 7,3134,544
KilkennyIreland 9,7156,037
KingstonJamaica 12,3217,656
KagoshimaJapan 12,7997,953
KanazawaJapan 13,5038,391
KaruizawaJapan 13,6628,490
KatsuuraJapan 13,7838,565
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6578,487
KitamiesashiJapan 14,1698,805
KobeJapan 13,3228,278
KochiJapan 13,1388,164
KofuJapan 13,6438,478
KumagayaJapan 13,7298,531
KumamotoJapan 12,8607,992
KumejimaJapan 12,2437,608
KureJapan 13,0738,124
KushiroJapan 14,2888,879
KutchanJapan 13,9948,696
KyotoJapan 13,3778,313
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2466,367
KitaleKenya 3,4672,154
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8624,264
KufraLibya 5,9693,709
KaunasLithuania 9,3695,822
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4765,889
KybartaiLithuania 9,3465,808
KarongaMalawi 2,2541,401
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8895,524
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1926,333
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6445,372
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9175,541
KuantanMalaysia 8,8415,494
KuchingMalaysia 9,3965,839
KayesMali 6,4113,984
KeniebaMali 6,2643,892
KidalMali 6,0043,731
KitaMali 6,1593,827
KoutiaMali 5,8313,623
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2869,499
KisinevMoldova 8,4895,275
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4457,733
KhatgalMongolia 11,3687,064
KhovdMongolia 10,7046,651
KhujirtMongolia 11,3317,041
KhutagMongolia 11,4657,125
KenitraMorocco 7,9284,926
KalewaMyanmar 9,2245,732
KathaMyanmar 9,4555,876
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7675,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9145,539
KengtungMyanmar 9,5525,936
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5225,917
KeetmanshoopNamibia 971603
KathmanduNepal 8,8365,491
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7927,949
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5127,154
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6827,259
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8657,373
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6547,242
KanoNigeria 5,0293,125
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8838,006
KarasjokNorway 10,9856,826
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3566,435
KristiansandNorway 9,8966,149
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4266,479
KhasabOman 6,8944,284
KarachiPakistan 7,3484,566
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3664,578
KhanpurPakistan 7,9124,917
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5974,721
KororPalau 12,0527,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7665,447
KlodzkoPoland 8,9335,551
KoszalinPoland 9,3515,811
KrakowPoland 8,8615,506
KalakanRussia 12,5987,828
KaliningradRussia 9,3695,822
KamenskoeRussia 15,2859,499
KandalaksaRussia 10,7376,672
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9716,818
KazanRussia 9,6816,016
KemRussia 10,5006,525
KerchRussia 8,3575,193
KhabarovskRussia 13,6558,486
KirenskRussia 12,2057,584
KirovRussia 9,9956,211
KljuciRussia 15,3099,513
KolpasevRussia 11,0126,843
KorfRussia 15,3989,568
KostromaRussia 9,7596,064
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7078,518
KotlasRussia 10,2186,350
KrasnodarRussia 8,3515,190
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5755,950
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9776,200
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3107,028
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3607,680
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4525,874
KurganRussia 10,0946,272
KurskRussia 9,0565,627
KyraRussia 12,0727,501
KigaliRwanda 3,0541,898
KoldaSenegal 6,5394,063
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0163,738
KosiceSlovakia 8,6975,405
KimberleySouth Africa 267166
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0058,082
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9764,335
KadugliSudan 4,4892,790
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3433,320
KassalaSudan 5,0713,151
KhartoumSudan 5,0243,122
KostiSudan 4,7572,956
KalmarSweden 9,6165,976
KaresuandoSweden 10,8776,759
KarlstadSweden 9,9566,186
KristianstadSweden 9,5745,950
KamishliSyria 7,5174,671
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1005,655
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2725,761
Khon KaenThailand 9,5405,928
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1635,694
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3875,833
KairouanTunisia 7,4524,630
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5064,664
KarsTurkey 7,9344,930
KastamonuTurkey 7,8864,901
KayseriTurkey 7,6124,730
KonyaTurkey 7,5004,661
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5985,343
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0595,008
KinlossUk 10,0966,274
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8575,504
KievUkraine 8,8695,512
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5695,325
KirovogradUkraine 8,6675,386
KlepininoUkraine 8,3645,197
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6695,387
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9595,567
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6205,357
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9678,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,14510,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6859,125
Keene, NhUsa 12,9038,018
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Kenton, OkUsa 15,3799,557
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0878,133
Kimball, NeUsa 15,4809,619
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,73510,399
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9239,273
Kinston, NcUsa 13,1368,163
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,91710,512
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6828,502
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,85410,473
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,7829,807
KabompoZambia 1,7801,106
KabweZambia 1,6561,029
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,6621,033
KafirondaZambia 1,8601,156
KaomaZambia 1,6381,018
KasamaZambia 2,1581,341
KasempaZambia 1,7631,096
KawambwaZambia 2,1771,353
KaroiZimbabwe 1,405873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -